AVAYA NORTEL

Number Description
AA0020049-E6 Power Cord 20A/125V NEMA 5-20, North America.
AA0020050-E6 Power Cord 15A/250V NEMA 6-15, North America.
AA0020056-E6 Power Cord 20A/250V NEMA L6-20 Twist Lock, North America.
AA0020060-E6 Power Cord 15A/250V NEMA L6-15 Twist Lock, North America. This power cord is used with the 8005AC and 8301AC supplies in 220-240V AC twist-lock applications.
AA0020062 Sgle 6, North America SR100x/3120 Pwr Cord
AA1402001-E5 Optical Shelf - 19" Rackmountable - Supports Two (2) Optical MUX(s) or OADM(s).
AA1402002-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX - 1470nm Wavelength.
AA1402003-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX - 1490nm Wavelength.
AA1402004-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX - 1510nm Wavelength.
AA1402005-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX - 1530nm Wavelength.
AA1402006-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX - 1550nm Wavelength.
AA1402007-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX - 1570nm Wavelength.
AA1402008-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX - 1590nm Wavelength.
AA1402009-E5 Optical 4-Port MUX - 1490nm, 1530nm, 1570nm, 1610 nm Supported Wavelengths.
AA1402010-E5 Optical 8-Port MUX - 1470nm to 1610nm Supported Wavelengths.
AA1402011-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX - 1610nm Wavelength.
AA1403001-E5 1-port 10GBase-LR/LW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 10km.
AA1403003-E5 1-port 10GBase-ER/EW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 40km.
AA1403005-E5 1-port 10GBase-SR XFP. Supports high modal bandwidth MMF (i.e. 50um, 2000MHz*km) for interconnects up to 300m. Core 62.5um fiber also supported. Please refer to documentation for fiber loss budgets.
AA1419001-E5 1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) SC Connector
AA1419002-E5 1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) SC Connector
AA1419013-E5 1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
AA1419014-E5 1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
AA1419015-E5 1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
AA1419017-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1470nm Wavelength.
AA1419018-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1490nm Wavelength.
AA1419019-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1510nm Wavelength.
AA1419020-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1530nm Wavelength.
AA1419021-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1550nm Wavelength.
AA1419022-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1570nm Wavelength.
AA1419023-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1590nm Wavelength.
AA1419024-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1610nm Wavelength.
AA1419025-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419026-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
AA1419027-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419028-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419029-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419030-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419031-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419032-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419033-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419034-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419035-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419036-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419037-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
AA1419038-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419039-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419040-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419041-E5 1-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
AA1419042-E5 1-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45) for BayStack products only.
AA1419043-E6 1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
AA1419069-E6 1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1310nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419070 Allows for Full Duplex gigabit across single strand of fiber
AA1419070-E6 1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419069 Allows for Full Duplex gigabit across single strand of fiber
AL1001E03-E5 BayStack 5510-48T 10/100/1000 ENET Switch with 48 ports plus 2 fiber mini-GBIC ports including a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. (Includes North American power cord)
AL1001E04-E5 BayStack 5510-24T 10/100/1000 ENET Switch with 24 ports plus 2 fiber mini-GBIC ports including a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. (Includes North American power cord)
AL1001E05-E5 BayStack 5520-48T-PWR 10/100/1000 ENET Switch with 48 ports plus 4 fiber mini-GBIC ports with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet. Includes 18" stack cable. Includes North American power cord.
AL1001E06-E5 BayStack 5520-24T-PWR 10/100/1000 ENET Switch with 24 ports plus 4 fiber mini-GBIC ports with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet. Includes 18" stack cable. Includes North American power cord.
AL1001E07-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BASE T ports, 12 shared fiber mini-GBIC switch ports, 2 built-in XFP 10 10 Gig ports, and built-in stacking ports). Includes 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. (Includes North American Power Cord)
AL1001E11-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD-PWR with 96 10/100/1000Base-TX 802.3af PoE ports, 6 shared SFP ports, plus 2 XFP ports, stack ports, and 3 removable power supply slots. Includes 1000w AC-DC removable power supply, Base Software License Kit and 46cm stacking cable.
AL1001E12-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD with 96 10/100/1000Base-TX ports, 6 shared SFP ports, plus 2 XFP ports, stack ports, and 3 removable power supply slots. Includes 300w AC-DC removable power supply, Base Software License Kit and 46cm stacking cable.
AL1001E13-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD-PWR with 48 10/100/1000Base-TX 802.3af ports plus 2 XFP ports, stack ports, and 2 removable power supply slots. Includes 600w AC-DC removable power supply, Base Software License Kit and 46cm stacking cable.
AL1001E14-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD with 48 10/100/1000Base-TX plus 2 XFP ports, stack ports, and 2 removable power supply slots. Includes 300w AC-DC removable power supply, Base Software License Kit and 46cm stacking cable.
AL1001E15-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5632FD with 24 SFP ports plus 8 XFP ports, stack ports, and 2 removable power supply slots. Includes 300w AC-DC removable power supply, Base Software License Kit and 46cm stacking cable.
AL1016001 Ethernet Routing Switch 5XXX Advanced Routing License supporting SMLT, OSPF, ECMP, VRRP, and IPFIX. (one license required per stack or standalone unit).
AL1905E01-E5 1000w AC-DC power supply for ERS 5698TFD-PWR
AL1905E02-E5 600w AC-DC power supply for ERS 5650TFD-PWR
AL1905E03-E5 300w AC-DC power supply for ERS 5632FD, ERS 5650TD, and ERS 5698TFD
AL2012E34-E5 BayStack 470-48T Switch (48 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots and built-in stacking ports) (18 in. stacking cable included). (Includes North American power cord)
AL2012E37-E5 BayStack 470-24T Switch (24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots and built-in stacking ports) (18 in. stacking cable included). (Includes North American power cord)
AL2012E52-E5 Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Inc. N America power cord)
AL2012E53-E5 Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (includes N America power cord)
AL2018001-E6 BayStack 400-SRC Cascade Return Cable for the BayStack 450, Baystack 460, BayStack 470, and BPS2000 Ethernet Switches.
AL2018002-E6 BayStack 400-SSC Spare Cascade Cable for BayStack 450, Baystack 460, BayStack 470, and BPS2000 Ethernet Switches.
AL2018004-E6 BayStack 400-SRC Cascade Return Cable (3 meter) for BayStack 450, Baystack 460, BayStack 470, and BPS2000 Ethernet Switches.
AL2018009-E6 BayStack 5500-SRC Cascade Return Cable (3 feet) (for BayStack 5510 Ethernet Switches). For the BayStack 5510-48T and BayStack 5510-24T Switches only.
AL2018011-E6 5500-SSC Stacking Cable (1.5 feet). For the Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T, 5510-24T, 5520-48T-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, and 5530-24TFD only.
AL2018024-E6 ERS 5600 46cm (1.5 foot) Stacking Cable
AL2018025-E6 ERS 5600 91cm (3 foot) Stacking Cable
AL2018026-E6 ERS 5600 3m (10 foot) Stacking Cable
AL2018027-E6 ERS 5600 5m (16.4 foot) Stacking Cable
AL4500E02-E6 Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
AL4500E03-E6 Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
AL4500E04-E6 Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
AL4500E05-E6 Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
AL4500E12-E6 Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
AL4500E13-E6 Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
AL4500E14-E6 Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
AL4500E16-E6 Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
AL4518003-E6 4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 3m (10ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 series (spare or for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS compliant].
AL4518004-E6 4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 5m (16.4ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 series (spare or for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS compliant].
DR4001086E6 WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, single PoE ETH Port support, internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. US, CA, PR
DR4001E73E5 WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. (North American power cord included)
DR4001E74E5 WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (North American power cord included)
DR4001E80E5 WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, can be used includes support for 32 Access Points (2300 series) can support up to 128 AP's - add'l license sold seperately. Morth American Power Cord Included. Dual PSU Included.
DR4001E94E5 WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3 Access Points (23xx). North American Power Cord
DR4005E03E6 WLAN Access Point 23xx - Power over Ethernet injector. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant] (Includes North American power cord)
DS1402001-E5 8010 10 slot chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,two fan trays,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires at least one power supply,up to three power supplies supported.
DS1402002-E5 8006 6 slot chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,fan tray,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires at least one power supply,up to three power supplies supported.
DS1402003-E5 8003 3 slot chassis. Includes chassis,fan tray,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit and cable guide kit. Requires at least one 8003 power supply,up to two power supplies supported. Minimum SW ver 3.1.2 required.
DS1402007-E5 8310 10 slot PoE chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,two fan trays,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires at least one 83XX power supply,up to three power supplies supported.
Copyright © 2016 Telfusion, Inc. - All rights reserved.Telfusion is not affiliated with, or endorsed in any way by Nortel, Lucent, Cisco, or any other manufacturers listed on this site. The products sold by Telfusion may contain or have loaded within them certain software in which one or more third parties owns intellectual property rights ("Licensed Materials"). Telfusion, however, does not sell any Licensed Materials or rights thereto. Moreover, Telfusion makes no representation or warranty regarding the ability of its customers to purchase Licensed Materials or rights thereto Telfusion's customers remain responsible for obtaining software to operate on the products Telfusion sells or for obtaining rights or licenses necessary to run any Licensed Materials in accordance with applicable laws. No rights in copyright, patents, trademarks, trade secrets, or other intellectual property are owned, sold, transferred, or otherwise granted by Telfusion. Any trademarks or logos of Nortel, Lucent, and Cisco contained on this site are registered trademarks of Nortel, Lucent, and Cisco and exist on this page and other pages on this site solely for identification purposes. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the properties of their respective owners.